Home

Calendar

The Following School Athletics Carnivals have been Scheduled in but due to Covid 19, we are unsure if there will proceed – We will update the List once we receive further information from the Schools.

Lake Illawarra High School 08-May-20
Warilla High School 15-May-20
Windang Public School 22-May-20
Port Kembla Public School 02-Jun-20
Shell Cove 16-Jun-20
Stella Maris Catholic School 18-Jun-20
Flinders Public School 19-Jun-20
Warilla Public School 22-Jun-20
Lake South Public 23-Jun-20
Hayes Park Public School 25-Jun-20
Barrack Heights Public School 26-Jun-20
Primbee Public School 01-Jul-20
Shellharbour Anglican College 24-Jul-20
Mid-South District PSSA 31-Jul-20

Proposed dates for the 2020-2021 season

Lake Illawarra Athletics Association Calendar of Events 2020-2021
Day Date Event
Saturday 1st August 2020 Registrations begin online at www.lakeillawarralac.net.au
Friday 21st August 2020 Registration Collection from 4.30pm
Come Try Night from 5.30pm
Friday 28th August 2020 Registration Collection from 4.30pm
Come Try Night from 5.30pm
Friday 4th September 2020 Round 1 Pointscore – Program A
Friday 11th September 2020 Round 2 Pointscore – Program B
Friday 18th September 2020 Round 3 Pointscore – Program C
Friday 25th September 2020 Round 4 Pointscore – Program A
Thurs-Sun 24th-27th September 2020 NSW All Schools Athletics Championships – Homebush
Friday 2nd October 2020 Round 5 Pointscore – Program B
Friday 10th October 2020 Round 6 Pointscore – Program C
Entries Close for the October Carnival
Sunday 12th October 2020 October Carnival 2020 – 8.45am Start – Entry Form available here
Friday 17th October 2020 Round 7 Pointscore – Program A
Friday 24th October 2020 Round 8 Pointscore – Program B
Albion Park Little Athletics Gala Day – MSCZ Grand Prix Round 1
Friday 31st October 2020 Round 9 Pointscore – Program C
Friday 6th November 2020 Club Championships – Round 1 – Program A
Friday 13th November 2020 Round 10 Pointscore – Program B
Sunday 15th November 2020 St Georges Basin Dragon Derby – MSCZ Grand Prix Round 2
Friday 20th November 2020 Round 11 Pointscore – Program C
Friday 27th November 2020 Round 12 Pointscore – Program A
Zone Championships Entries Close
Sunday 29th November 2020 Shoalhaven Little Athletics Gala Day – MSCZ Grand Prix Round 3
Friday 4th December 2020 Round 13 Pointscore – Program B
Friday 11th December 2020 NO COMPETITION DUE TO ZONE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday 12th December 2020 MSC Zone Championships – Myimbarr Community Park – 8.00am Start
Sunday 13th December 2020 MSC Zone Championships – Myimbarr Community Park – 8.00am Start
Friday 18th December 2020 Round 14 Pointscore – Program C
Friday 8th January 2021 Round 15 Pointscore – Program A
Entries Close for the Summer Carnival
Sunday 10th January 2021 Summer Carnival 2021 – 8.45am Start – MSCZ Grand Prix Final Round
Friday 15th January 2021 Club Championships – Round 2 – Program B
Friday 22nd January 2021 Round 16 Pointscore – Program C
Friday 29th January 2021 Round 17 Pointscore – Program A
Friday 5th February 2021 Round 18 Pointscore – Program B
Friday 12th February 2021 Round 19 Pointscore – Program C
Saturday Region 4 LANSW Championships –
Sunday Region 4 LANSW Championships –
Friday 19th February 2021 Round 19 Pointscore – Program C
Friday 26th February 2021 Round 20 Pointscore – Program A
Friday 5th March 2021 Club Championships – Round 3 – Program C
Saturday 6th March 2021 LANSW State Combined Events Championships – Wollongong
Sunday 7th March 2021 LANSW State Combined Events Championships – Wollongong
Friday 12th March 2021 Round 21 Pointscore – Program B
Friday 19th March 2021 Round 22 Pointscore  РProgram A
Saturday 20th March 2021 LANSW State Championships – Homebush
Sunday 21st March 2021 LANSW State Championships – Homebush
Friday 26th March 2021 Round 23 Pointscore – Special Program
Sunday 2nd May 2021 Presentation and AGM  РShellharbour Tenpin Bowl